Gymnastics at the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games
Source From Wikipedia English.
The gymnastics competition at the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games is scheduled to be held in San Salvador, El Salvador, from 27 June to 7 July 2023 at the Polideportivo Ciudad Merliot.
Gymnastics at the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Polideportivo Ciudad Merliot |
Location | San Salvador, El Salvador |
Dates | 25 June – 7 July |
Competitors | 151 |
Medal table
* Host nation (El Salvador)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico (MEX) | 19 | 7 | 4 | 30 |
2 | Colombia (COL) | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 |
3 | Cuba (CUB) | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
4 | Panama (PAN) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
5 | Dominican Republic (DOM) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
6 | Centro Caribe Sports (CCS) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Venezuela (VEN) | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
8 | Puerto Rico (PUR) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
9 | El Salvador (ESA)* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Jamaica (JAM) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (10 entries) | 26 | 26 | 26 | 78 |
Medal summary
Artistic
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team All-Around | Mexico (MEX) Isaac Núñez Fabian De Luna Josué Juárez Maximiliano Galicia Rodrigo Gomez | Cuba (CUB) Alejandro de la Cruz Diorges Escobar José Escandon Pablo Pozo Yohendry Villaverde | Colombia (COL) Andres Martínez Dilan Jiménez José Martínez Sergio Vargas Kristopher Bohorquez |
Individual All-Around | Diorges Escobar Cuba | Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic | Dilan Jiménez Colombia |
Floor | Jorge Vega Centro Caribe Sports | Adickxon Trejo Venezuela | Dilan Jiménez Colombia |
Pommel Horse | Isaac Núñez Mexico | José Martínez Colombia | Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic |
Rings | Kristopher Bohorquez Colombia | Alejandro de la Cruz Cuba | José López Puerto Rico |
Vault | Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic | Yohendry Villaverde Cuba | Fabian de Luna Mexico |
Parallel Bars | Isaac Nuñez Mexico | Pablo Pozo Cuba | Adickxon Trejo Venezuela |
Horizontal Bar | Diorges Escobar Cuba | Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic | Andres Perez Puerto Rico |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team All-Around | Mexico (MEX) Ahtziri Sandoval Alexa Moreno Cassandra Loustalot Natalia Escalera Paulina Campos | Panama (PAN) Hillary Heron Karla Navas Lana Herrera Lucia Paulino Brostella Valentina | Colombia (COL) Angelica Mesa Ginna Escobar Maria Villegas Yiseth Valenzuela Karen Cubillos |
Individual All-Around | Karla Navas Panama | Alexa Moreno Mexico | Hillary Heron Panama |
Vault | Alexa Moreno Mexico | Yamilet Peña Dominican Republic | Ahtziri Sandoval Mexico |
Uneven Bars | Paulina Campos Mexico | Karla Navas Panama | Tyesha Mattis Jamaica |
Balance Beam | Paulina Campos Mexico | Karla Navas Panama | Alexa Moreno Mexico |
Floor | Alexa Moreno Mexico | Natalia Escalera Mexico | Hillary Heron Panama |
Rhythmic
Individual
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Team All-Around | Mexico (MEX) Marina Malpica Ledia Juárez Karla Diaz | Colombia (COL) Oriana Viñas Vanessa Galindo Lina Dussan | Puerto Rico (PUR) Camille Maldonado Danna Cortes Giuliana Cusnier |
Individual All-Around | Marina Malpica Mexico | Lina Dussan Colombia | Ledia Juárez Mexico |
Hoop | Marina Malpica Mexico | Karla Diaz Mexico | Lina Dussan Colombia |
Ball | Marina Malpica Mexico | Ledia Juárez Mexico | Oriana Viñas Colombia |
Clubs | Ledia Juárez Mexico | Marina Malpica Mexico | Lina Dussan Colombia |
Ribbon | Marina Malpica Mexico | Ledia Juárez Mexico | Gretel Mendoza Cuba |
Group
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
All-Around | Mexico (MEX) Kimberly Salazar Julia Gutierrez Ana Flores Adirem Tejeda Dalia Alcocer | Venezuela (VEN) Rocelyn Palencia Yelbery Rodriguez Maria Dominguez Isabella Bellizzio Dahilin Parra | Colombia (COL) Adriana Mantilla Karen Duarte Laura Patino Kizzy Rivas Natalia Jimenez |
5 Hoops | Mexico (MEX) Kimberly Salazar Julia Gutierrez Ana Flores Adirem Tejeda Dalia Alcocer | Colombia (COL) Adriana Mantilla Karen Duarte Laura Patino Kizzy Rivas Natalia Jimenez | Venezuela (VEN) Rocelyn Palencia Yelbery Rodriguez Maria Dominguez Isabella Bellizzio Dahilin Parra |
3 Ribbons & 2 Balls | Mexico (MEX) Kimberly Salazar Julia Gutierrez Ana Flores Adirem Tejeda Dalia Alcocer | Venezuela (VEN) Rocelyn Palencia Yelbery Rodriguez Maria Dominguez Isabella Bellizzio Dahilin Parra | Colombia (COL) Adriana Mantilla Karen Duarte Laura Patino Kizzy Rivas Natalia Jimenez |
Trampoline
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's Individual | José Marin Mexico | Adrian Martinez Mexico | Sebastian Marquez Venezuela |
Men's Synchronised | Mexico (MEX) José Marin Adrian Martinez | Cuba (CUB) Cristian Tamayo Jardiel Crespo | Venezuela (VEN) Sebastian Marquez Miguel Benavides |
Women's Individual | Katish Hernandez Colombia | Alison Ossa Colombia | Jessica Hernandez El Salvador |